Timetable

The 2019 YogaFest timetable will be available soon.

Below is an example of classes from last years program.

YogaFest Timetable Saturday

HALL 1
HALL 2
HALL 3
HALL 4
9.00-9.45 Sarah Haralambous
Intro to Ashtanga Yoga
9.30-10.15 Maree O'Connor
Chair Yoga
9.05-9.50 Erin Ashley
Mindful Yoga
10.15-11.15 Sarah Dunning
Bringing it Home
10.30-11.15 Kashi Azad
Persian Yoga Demo
10.20-11.05 Rachel Pereira
Slow Flow
10.25-11.10 Heather Kinang
Beginner Basics
Brunch
11.30-12.00 Lee Hardisty
Musical Performance
Show More

YogaFest Timetable Sunday
 

12.00-12.45 Tanya Zappala
Standing Yoga Flow. No Mat. No Problem.
12.30 - 1.15 Kate B
Chanting & Heartsongs
12.05-1.05 Rachel Zillman
Yoga and Ayurveda
12.10-12.55 Nina Hansen
Tantra and the Divine Feminine
1.15-2.00 Mette Sorensen
Come Fly With Us Inside and Out
1.30-2.15 Chris Knight
Discover Yourself Through Emotional Anatomy
1.20-2.05 Katre
Long Slow Deep
1.25-2.10 Gaylyn Aitken
Alignment Clinic
Lunch
2.15-2.45 Lee Hardisty
Live Music (Courtyard)
Show More
3.00-3.45 Natasha Rumble
Feel the Flow of Desire
2.45-3.30 David Flower
Music Performance
3.05-3.50 Leisa Baldwin
Lighten the Load on Your Shoulders
3.10-3.55 Vasudha Harte
Heart Sound Yoga
4.00-4.45 Lindy Smith
Movement as Medicine
3.45-4.45 Danielle Mondahl
Thai Yoga Massage Taster
4.05-4.50 Angela Kapudija
Dancing Freedom
4.10-4.55 Marian Cavanagh
Restorative Yoga Intro MUST BOOK
Show More
HALL 1
HALL 2
HALL 3
HALL 4
9.00-9.45 Heather Kitchen
Effortless Effort in Sun Salutations
Michael McDonald
Meditation Made Easy
9.10-9.55 NeLi Martin
Yoga for Anxiety and Depression
10.15-11.00 Lauren Verona
Open Heart Backbends
10.30-11.00 Jonathan Murphy
Cultivating Prana through Joint Mobilization
10.05-11.35 John Weddepohl
Yoga's Next Wave
Brunch
11.15-12.00 David Flower
Musical Performance
Show More
12.00-12.45 Karakrista
Wisdom Heart, Belly Brain
12.15-1.00 Brendan O'Shea
Mindfulness Poet
12.05-12.50 Kashi Azad
Persian Yoga Intro
12.10-12.55 Angela Barnett
Experience Svaroopa (R)
1.15-2.00 Sherrelle Dolphin
Pilates to Support Your Yoga
1.15-2.00 Mel Cattanach
Chair Yoga
1.20-2.05 Amber Muller
Yoga Principles for Western Bodies
1.25-2.10 Anne Louise Kilpatrick
YogArt Nidra
Lunch
2.15-3.00 Lee Hardisty
Musical Performance
Show More
3.00-3.45 Jodi Coman
Vinyasa Barre Fusion
3.15-4.00 Kate B
Chanting + Heartsongs
3.05-3.50 Selina Stewart
Subtle Energy Flow Session
3.10-3.55 Matt Eliot
Encountering our Lifeforce: Kundalini
4.00-4.45 Vivianne Barry
Yin Yoga
4.05-4.50 Helene Purcell
Nia Dance your Body + Soul
4.15-5.00 Soraya and Terry Oldfield
Non-Duality Satsang and Music
Show More