Timetable

THIS IS THE PREVIOUS YOGAFEST TIMETABLE.

2018 TIMETABLE WILL BE AVAILABLE SOON.
Please scroll down for previous workshop descriptions.

FREE entry to all market stalls, massage and food stalls.

9.00-9.45 Lindy Smith
Wellbeing Yoga
9.05-9.50 Leisa Baldwin
Yoga for Hormonal Balance
9.10-9.55 Selina Stewart
FREE BEGINNER CLASS - Smile within Yoga
10.00-10.45 Louise Solomon
Yogalates Masterclass
10.05-10.50 Jacqui Sellers
Chakra Vinyasa Flow
10.10-10.55 Muso Foli Dance Troupe
Intro to African Dance
10.15-11.00 Stephen Ramsdale
Tai Chi - Internal Circles
10.15-11.00 Jo Kelly
Healing Sounds of Yoga
11.15-12.00 Craig Smith
Breath in Practice
11.20-12.05 Dominique Livkamal
Kundalini Yoga for Spinal Alignment
11.25-12.10 Tanya Zappala
Yoga to support Shoulder Neck and Wrists
11.30-12.15 Genevieve St-Cyr
Vagus Nerve and Digestion
11.30-12.15 Rebecca Bornstein
Balance with Ayurveda
12.15-1.00 Honor Morningstar
5 Rhythms Dance
12.20-1.05 Adhi Bail
Bhakti Flow
12.25-1.10 Leith & Loyd
Vibrational Yoga
12.30-1.15 Kashi Azad
Intro to Persian Yoga
12.30-1.15 Murray Kyle
Music Performance
Show More
9.00-9.45 Geraldine Osborn
Pilates Centre Control and Precision
9.05-9.50 Sarah Haralambous
Intro to Ashtanga Yoga
9.10-9.55 Bryan Castle
FREE BEGINNER CLASS - Yoga for Chickens
10.00-10.45 Gwyn Williams
Big Exhale
10.05-10.50 Julie Kradolfer
Unleash Your Inner Warrior
10.10-10.55 Angelique de Gruchy
Slow Flow
10.15-11.00 Brad Leech
Ayurveda and the Power of OM
10.15-11.00 Ginny West
Finding Purpose in Life
11.15-12.00 Lauren Vercoe
Flow with Purpose
11.20-12.05 Nina Hansen
Journey through the Chakras
11.25-12.10 Lee Hardisty
Kundalini Yoga
11.30-12.15 Kat and Bodhi
Ancient Breath Modern Being
11.30-12.15 Kimmana Nichols
Balanced Yoga Therapy with Ayurveda
12.15-1.00 Susanne MacAlister
Nia Dance
12.20-1.05 Mathew Bergan
Dancing Warrior Yoga
12.25-1.10 Ben Gaffney
Resilient Health Technologies
12.30-1.15 Courtney Zohs
Blending Yoga and Mindfulness
12.30-1.15 Rebecca Bornstein
Music Performance
Show More

YogaFest Timetable Sunday
 

HALL 1
HALL 2
HALL 3
HALL 4
HALL 5
1.45-2.30 Janie Larmour
Releasing the Psoas with Zen Ki Yoga
1.50-2.35 Carla Newton
Chakra Alignment and Sound Therapy
1.55-2.40 Fuyuko Sawamura-Toyota
iRest - Awaken to your True Nature
2.00-2.45 Danielle Mondahl
Thai Yoga Massage Taster
2.00-2.45 Suzanne Swan
Women's Yoga
2.45-3.30 Stacey Nelson
Yoga for Burnout
2.50-3.35 Samantha Doyle
Core Strength
2.55-3.40 Madalon and Melina
Yoga and Essential Oils
3.00-3.45 Kathleen Buckley
Mindful Breathing for Deep Relaxation
3.00-3.45 Murray Kyle
Music Performance
3.45-4.30 Angela Kapudija
Yoga Dance
3.50-4.35 Yamuna Puri
Yoga for the Body and Beyond
3.55-4.40 Graeme Shevellar
Yin Yoga
Show More
1.45-2.30 Tracy Gray
Moving your Spine for Total Wellbeing
1.50-2.35 Matty McDonnell
Vin Yin - Find the Balance Within
1.55-2.40 Jodi Coman
Classical Ballet Barre with Vinyasa Yoga
2.00-2.45 Kaye Halligan
Crystalline Energy Healing
2.00-2.45 Kimmana Nichols
Vedic Astrology and Your Life Purpose
2.45-3.30 Sherrelle Dolphin
Yin Partner Yoga
2.50-3.25 Vivianne Barry
Yoga for Building Energy
2.55-3.40 Gaylyn Aitken
Effects of Alignment
3.00-3.45 Marian Cavanagh
Restorative Yoga (MUST BOOK)
3.45-4.30 Adrian Mornaila
Ecstatic Dance Journey
3.50-4.35 Soraya Saraswati
Yoga Nidra
3.55-4.40 Haitch
Sound Healing Didge and Ancient Mantras
Show More

YogaFest Timetable Saturday

HALL 1
HALL 2
HALL 3
HALL 4
HALL 5